Skip to main content

Film Coating Machine

High Efficient Tablets Thin Film Coating Machine In Pharmaceutical Industry

High Efficient Tablets Thin Film Coating Machine In Pharmaceutical Industry   Product Overview of Film Coating Machine   It is mechanical and electrical integration coating equipment, in line with GMP   Bg-150 small sugar-coating machine and sugar-coating machine are mainly used for tablet, granule and candy, organic film coating, water-soluble film coating, slow-release coating, drop pill coating and sugar-coating.Chocolate in the pharmaceutical and food industries.   Product Parameters of Film Coating Machine Item BG-150 Capacity (kg/time) 150 Speed of drum (rpm) 3-15 Pow

Product Details:
Place of Origin:China
Brand Name:SED Pharma
Certification:CE
Model Number:SED-JB150
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity:1 Set
Price:Negotiable
Packaging Details:Wooden Case
Delivery Time:35 Days after receiving the deposit
Payment Terms:T/T,L/C, ,Cash
Supply Ability:30 Sets per month
Request configuration

Configuration and product details

Technical overview
Name
High Efficient Tablets Thin Film Coating Machine In Pharmaceutical Industry
Model
SED-JB150
Capacity (kg/time)
150
Speed of drum (rpm)
3-15
Power of main motor (kW)
2.2
Power of motor for high efficiency filtering hot air (kW)
1.5
Power of motor for dust removing and air exhaust (kW)
5.5
Overall size of main machine (mm)
1,430 x 1,250 x 2,060
material
stainless steel
key word
Tablet Coating Machine ​

High Efficient Tablets Thin Film Coating Machine In Pharmaceutical Industry

 

Product Overview of Film Coating Machine

 

It is mechanical and electrical integration coating equipment, in line with GMP

 

Bg-150 small sugar-coating machine and sugar-coating machine are mainly used for tablet, granule and candy, organic film coating, water-soluble film coating, slow-release coating, drop pill coating and sugar-coating.Chocolate in the pharmaceutical and food industries.

 

Product Parameters of Film Coating Machine

Item BG-150
Capacity (kg/time) 150
Speed of drum (rpm) 3-15
Power of main motor (kW) 2.2
Power of motor for high efficiency filtering hot air (kW) 1.5
Power of motor for dust removing and air exhaust (kW) 5.5
Overall size of main machine (mm) 1,430 x 1,250 x 2,060
Overall size of high efficiency filtering hot air machine (mm) 900 x 1,000 x 2,300
Overall size of dust removing and air exhaust fan (mm) 920 x 910 x 2,090
Weight of main machine (kg) 1,200
Weight of high efficiency filtering hot air fan (kg) 300
Weight of dust removing and air exhaust fan (kg) 400

 

Trait of Film Coating Machine

 

1. Display with touch screen


2. Expanded PLC module, all parameters are set in control panel


3. Because of sound and heat insulation, it has temperature insulation effect to inside of machine


4. Operate at full seal and negative pressure state


5. Nozzle (from Japan)-uniform atomizing, big area of atomizing, adjustable direction,the sprayer has no dropping leakage and block


6. Promote material to stir aslant and writhe. The exchanging frequency is frequent.Therefore it can raise the rate of finished product

 

Product Show of Film Coating Machine ​

High Efficient Tablets Thin Film Coating Machine In Pharmaceutical Industry product detail

Application of Film Coating Machine

This chocolate sprayer is mainly used for making granules and film coating on tablets. It can also be used to make spherical products or granules, mixing, polishing, etc.

High Efficient Tablets Thin Film Coating Machine In Pharmaceutical Industry product detail

High Efficient Tablets Thin Film Coating Machine In Pharmaceutical Industry product detailHigh Efficient Tablets Thin Film Coating Machine In Pharmaceutical Industry product detailHigh Efficient Tablets Thin Film Coating Machine In Pharmaceutical Industry product detailHigh Efficient Tablets Thin Film Coating Machine In Pharmaceutical Industry product detailHigh Efficient Tablets Thin Film Coating Machine In Pharmaceutical Industry product detail

PROJECT ENQUIRY

Discuss your production requirements.

Share the material, target output and any site constraints. The product name is attached to your enquiry automatically.

info@sedpharma.com
Asking about: High Efficient Tablets Thin Film Coating Machine In Pharmaceutical Industry

Typical response time is within one business day.

Other Products