Skip to main content

Film Coating Machine

Full Automatic White Sugar Film Coating Machine Pharma Machinery For High Outputs

Full Automatic White Sugar Film Coating Machine Pharma Machinery For High Outputs   Product Overview of Film Coating Machine   BG Large Capacity Automatic Snack Food Sugarcoating Machine is mainly used for tablet, pellet, and candy to carry out organic thin film coating, water soluble thin film coating, slow and control releasing coating, dropping pellet coating, sugar-coating and chocolate in pharmaceutical and foodstuff industry.     Product  Parameters of Film Coating Machine Item BG-150 Capacity (kg/time) 150 Speed of drum (rpm) 3-15 Power of main motor (kW) 2.2 Power o

Product Details:
Place of Origin:China
Brand Name:SED Pharma
Certification:CE
Model Number:SED-JB150
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity:1 Set
Price:Negotiable
Packaging Details:Wooden Case
Delivery Time:35 Days after receiving the deposit
Payment Terms:T/T,L/C, ,Cash
Supply Ability:30 Sets per month
Request configuration

Configuration and product details

Technical overview
Name
Full Automatic White Sugar Film Coating Machine Pharma Machinery For High Outputs
Model
SED-JB150
Capacity (kg/time)
150
Speed of drum (rpm)
3-15
Power of main motor (kW)
2.2
Power of motor for dust removing and air exhaust (kW)
5.5
Overall size of main machine (mm)
1,430 x 1,250 x 2,060
Weight of main machine (kg)
1,200
material
stainless steel
key word
Tablet Coating Machine

Full Automatic White Sugar Film Coating Machine Pharma Machinery For High Outputs

 

Product Overview of Film Coating Machine

 

BG Large Capacity Automatic Snack Food Sugarcoating Machine is mainly used for tablet, pellet, and candy to carry out organic thin film coating, water soluble thin film coating, slow and control releasing coating, dropping pellet coating, sugar-coating and chocolate in pharmaceutical and foodstuff industry.

 

Product Parameters of Film Coating Machine

Item BG-150
Capacity (kg/time) 150
Speed of drum (rpm) 3-15
Power of main motor (kW) 2.2
Power of motor for high efficiency filtering hot air (kW) 1.5
Power of motor for dust removing and air exhaust (kW) 5.5
Overall size of main machine (mm) 1,430 x 1,250 x 2,060
Overall size of high efficiency filtering hot air machine (mm) 900 x 1,000 x 2,300
Overall size of dust removing and air exhaust fan (mm) 920 x 910 x 2,090
Weight of main machine (kg) 1,200
Weight of high efficiency filtering hot air fan (kg) 300
Weight of dust removing and air exhaust fan (kg) 400

 

trait of Film Coating Machine

 

1. Display with touch screen


2. Expanded PLC module, all parameters are set in control panel


3. Because of sound and heat insulation, it has temperature insulation effect to inside of machine


4. Operate at full seal and negative pressure state


5. Nozzle (from Japan)-uniform atomizing, big area of atomizing, adjustable direction,the sprayer has no dropping leakage and block


6. Promote material to stir aslant and writhe. The exchanging frequency is frequent.Therefore it can raise the rate of finished product

 

Product Show of Film Coating Machine

Full Automatic White Sugar Film Coating Machine Pharma Machinery For High Outputs product detail

Application of Film Coating Machine

This chocolate sprayer is mainly used for making granules and film coating on tablets. It can also be used to make spherical products or granules, mixing, polishing, etc.

Full Automatic White Sugar Film Coating Machine Pharma Machinery For High Outputs product detail

Full Automatic White Sugar Film Coating Machine Pharma Machinery For High Outputs product detailFull Automatic White Sugar Film Coating Machine Pharma Machinery For High Outputs product detailFull Automatic White Sugar Film Coating Machine Pharma Machinery For High Outputs product detailFull Automatic White Sugar Film Coating Machine Pharma Machinery For High Outputs product detailFull Automatic White Sugar Film Coating Machine Pharma Machinery For High Outputs product detail

PROJECT ENQUIRY

Discuss your production requirements.

Share the material, target output and any site constraints. The product name is attached to your enquiry automatically.

info@sedpharma.com
Asking about: Full Automatic White Sugar Film Coating Machine Pharma Machinery For High Outputs

Typical response time is within one business day.

Other Products